twitter facebook

Departmental reps

Department Rep
Archaeology & Ancient History Deirdre O’Sullivan
Business School Ulrike Marx (Accounting)
Tony O’Tierney (Accounting)
Emi Mise (Economics)
Keir Milburn (INTO)
Fabian Frenzel (Management and Organisation)
Phoebe Moore (Management and Organisation)
Christiana Tsaousi (Marketing)
Georgios Patsiaouras (Marketing)
Trevor Colling (Work and Employment)
Paul Brook (Work and Employment)
Cardiovascular Sciences Emma Chung
Chemistry Paul Cullis
Criminology Lucy Neville (maternity leave)
Clare Gunby (interim rep)
Education Chris Wilkins
ELTU Jenny Warren
Engineering Nikola Chalashkanov
English Scott Freer
Finance Rashida Vora
Genetics & Cancer Studies Chris Talbot
Sarah Gretton
Geography, Geology & the Environment Heiko Balzter
Brett Matulis
Gavin Brown
Gawen Jenkin
Health Sciences Helen Eborall
Sarah Seaton
History, Politics & International Relations Claudia Prestel (History)
Steve Hopkins (Politics)
Infection, Immunity & Inflammation Shaun Heaphy
Primrose Freestone
Informatics Tom Ridge
Michael Hoffmann
Emilio Tuosto
IT Services Nicholas Adkins
Law Bernard Ryan
Leicester Learning Institute Steve Rooney
Library Andrew Dunn
Mathematics Andy Tonks
Media, Communication & Sociology Giovanna Puppin (Media)
David Bartram (Sociology)
Medical & Social Care Education Mike Mulheran
Modern Languages Martin Agnone
Molecular & Cell Biology Ildiko Gyory
Museum Studies Rob Clarke
Neuroscience, Psychology & Behaviour Todor Gerdjikov
Ruth Luthi-Carter
Physics & Astronomy Gabby Provan
Research & Enterprise Division Teresa Raventos
Angharad Roberts
Student & Academic Services Sharron Sturgess
Vaughan Centre for Lifelong Learning *
MRC Toxicology Unit Kelvin Cain

 

The following small departments are represented by Steve Rooney.
Attenborough Arts Centre
Development & Alumni Relations Office
Estates & Campus Services
External Relations
History of Art & Film
International Office
International Study Centre
Legal Office
Student Support Services

* = please contact ucu@le.ac.uk