twitter facebook

Branch Officers 2019-20

The following officers were appointed at the branch AGM on 7/5/19 and took up post on 1st August 2019.

Position Name
ChairSarah Seaton
Vice ChairHelen Eborall
Secretary (Coordination and Administration)Gareth Brown
Secretary (Membership & Organising)Nick Adkins
TreasurerUlrike Marx
Equality OfficerRashida Vora
Helen Eborall
Equality Strand Representative (Women)Alex Patel
Ruth Luthi-Carter
Equality Strand Representative (BAME)Rashida Vora
Equality Strand Representative (LGBT)Gavin Brown
Equality Strand Representative (Disabilities)Sharron Sturgess
Equality Strand Representative (Migrant Workers)David Bartram
Emma Battell Lowman
Anti-casualisation OfficerGabby Provan
Communication (General)David Harvie
Campaigns & Social MediaDeborah Toner
Academic Related & Professional Staff RepresentativeRob Clarke
Professorial Staff RepresentativeAnne-Marie Greene
Simon Lilley
Health & Safety OfficersSally Horrocks
Phoebe Moore
Michael Mulheran
Casework Coordinatorucu@uculeicester.org.uk
LUSU liaisonAmy de Bruycker
Nick Williams
Pensions OfficerChris Grocott
Environmental OfficerToby Lincoln
AuditorTony O’Tierney

The Branch Committee consists of the Officers listed above. Departmental Reps are entitled and encouraged to attend Committee meetings. Their participation is vital to the work of the branch.

Branch Officers 2020-21

The following officers were appointed at the branch AGM on 21/4/20 and will take up post on 1st August 2020.

Position Name
ChairSarah Seaton
Vice ChairEmma Battell Lowman
Secretary (Coordination and Administration)Gareth Brown
Secretary (Membership & Organising)Nick Adkins
TreasurerUlrike Marx
Equality OfficerRashida Vora
Alex Patel
Equality Strand Representative (Women)Alex Patel
Jen Bergevin
Equality Strand Representative (BAME)Rashida Vora
Equality Strand Representative (LGBT)Gavin Brown
Equality Strand Representative (Disabilities)Sharron Sturgess
Equality Strand Representative (Migrant Workers)David Bartram
Ruth Luthi-Carter
Anti-casualisation OfficerGabby Provan
Communication (General)David Harvie
Campaigns & Social MediaDeborah Toner
Academic Related & Professional Staff RepresentativeRob Clarke
Professorial Staff RepresentativeAnne-Marie Greene
Simon Lilley
Health & Safety OfficerPhoebe Moore
Mike Mulheran
Sally Horrocks
Casework CoordinatorPhoebe Moore
LUSU liaisonKeir Birchall
Pensions OfficerChris Grocott
Environmental OfficerToby Lincoln
AuditorTony O’Tierney